Skip to content
CRYPTO 10

Crypto – Top 10 Club

Here are the gainers and losers out of the Top 10 biggest cryptocurrencies by market cap.

1Avalanche (AVAX) 90.1512.31%

2Ethereum (ETH)3,110.497.4%

3Ethereum (ETH)3,110.497.4%

4Binance-coin (BNB)427.877.18%

5Solana (SOL) 101.607.14%

6Terra (LUNA) 55.945.64%

7Crypto-com-coin (CRO). 0.4906 5.08%

8Cardano (ADA) 1.095.06%

9Shiba-inu (SHIB)0.00003084. 5.03%

10Bitcoin (BTC) 44,100.184.47%

The largest 10 cryptocurrencies are worth collectively more than $US2 trillion dollars, accounting for more than half of the value of the cryptocurrency market.

Major movements by any of the top ten cryptos, will likely have an impact on the broader market.

As at 10:00am, Sydney time, here is the leaderboard for price movement over the last 24 hours by the ten largest cryptocurrencies in the world.

The majority of the 10 largest cryptos were mostly higher over the last 24 hours.

See more stories like this

download-the-app-today
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop
      Apply Coupon